40th Annual Goose Day 5K Results 2017


Overall Winners

1st Overall Male - Jeff Miller

1st Masters Male - Mark Colwell

1st Overall Female - Sally Baublitz

1st Masters Female - Amy Houtz


Age Group Winners

Age Male Female
12 & Under Caden Bell Addie Parson
13 - 15 Evan Shepherd Emily Houtz
16 - 19 Ian Henry Callie Rohrer
20 - 29 Dan Mort Rachel Donovan
30 - 39 Matt Manfred Janelle Young
40 - 49 Derek Houtz Jenn Stewart
50 - 59 Gary Ishler Mary Schmitz
60 - 69 Dan Durst n/a
70 & Up Charles Phillips n/a

Overall Finisher List

Place Name Gender Time
1 Jeff Miller m 15:55
2 Matt Manfred m 16:46
3 Mark Colwell m 17:55
4 Noah Shepherd m 18:44
5 Shawn Ishler m 19:50
6 Michael Singley m 20:18
7 David Durst m 20:29
8 John Foltz m 20:32
9 Dan Mort m 20:34
10 Salley Baublitz f 20:35
11 Brent Noerr m 20:38
12 Gary Ishler m 20:51
13 Janelle Young f 20:53
14 Emily Houtz f 21:02
15 Joseph Adams m 21:30
16 Ryan Colwell m 21:34
17 Tim Spiegelmyerm 21:37
18 Ian Henry m 21:55
19 Landon Metzler m 22:02
20 Addie Parson f 22:18
21 Riley Myers m 22:19
22 Caden Bell m 22:25
23 Dawson Harper m 22:31
24 Bill Sheibly m 22:38
25 Mike Robinson m 22:50
26 Callie Royer m 22:51
27 Corey Sheibley m 22:55
28 Derek Houtzm 23:14
29 Leroy Fisher m 23:22
30 Rob McKnight m 23:22
31 Dan Durst m 23:26
32 Evan Shepherd m 23:28
33 Sahannon McNaughton f 23:53
34 Robert Angney m 24:00:00
35 Tyler Hess m 24:01:00
36 Katie Conisac f 24:12:00
37 Rachel Donovan f 24:42:00
38 Quentin Houtz m 24:53:00
39 Amy Houtz f 24:54:00
40 Lauren Spigelmyerf 25:16:00
41 Eli Williams m 25:22:00
42 Malachi Angney m 25:22:00
43 Isaiah Fisher m 25:22:00
44 Maddie Baheett f 25:41:00
45 Abigail DiGilio f 25:41:00
46 Andrew Parzanesem 25:41:00
47 Sam Stoltzfusm 26:55:00
48 Mary Schmitz f 26:55:00
49 Steve Schmitz m 26:55:00
50 Libby Jones f 26:56:00
51 Evan Slocumm 27:20:00
52 Eric Evelhoch m 27:26:00
53 Kristie McKnight f 27:35:00
54 Nora Grace Stoltzfus f 27:35:00
55 James Dell m 27:38:00
56 Rick Knepp m 27:42:00
57 Jenn Stewart f 27:45:00
58 Jessica Molek f 27:51:00
59 Tami DeBenedetto f 27:55:00
60 Dena Stauffer f 28:34:00
61 Ryan Rohrer m 29:09:00
62 Brandi Stephens f 29:28:00
63 Kimberely Funk f 29:30:00
64 Craig Funk m 29:30:00
65 Alison Lutz f 29:43:00
66 Clayton Lutz m 29:43:00
67 Jodi Myers f 29:56:00
68 Tracy Jones f 29:58:00
69 Emma Slocum f 30:33:00
70 David Slocum m 30:34:00
71 Lukens-Gable f 30:49:00
72 Heidi Goodwin f 30:45:00
73 Sherry Harper f 32:09:00
74 Christian Marker m 32:09:00
75 Cheyenne Wolf f 32:10:00
76 Charles Phillips m 32:54:00
77 Renee Evelhochf 33:19:00
78 Sarah Wible f 33:22:00
79 Katie Han f 33:31:00
80 Yang Han m 33:32:00
81 Damien Fisher m 34:03:00
82 Richard Aurand m 34:03:00
83 Justine Hauser f 34:20:00
84 Kyle Heane m 34:21:00
85 Thomas Bearly m 35:15:00
86 Karly Riden f 35:22:00
87 Karly Riden f 35:22:00
88 Halley Parzanese f 37:33:00
89 Wilson Marker m 37:33:00
90 Jessice Parzanese f 38:29:00
91 Carl Miller m 38:43:00
92 Ezra Fisher m 38:45:00
93 Jacob Fisher m 38:47:00
94 Adam Wible m 38:19:00
95 Rachel Molinaro f 40:22:00
96 Shirina Harshbarger f 40:44:00
97 Tyler Stein m 42:57:00
98 Eliza Evelhoch f 42:58:00
99 Greg Fulton m 43:30:00
100 Greg Evelhoch m 46:57:00

Thanks for running! Please join us again next year!
Remember, you can also sign up to be a member and receive $5 off all future Strider races!